Navigate Up
Sign In
  • CRM
  • CRM
  • CRM
CRM > English > Activities > Curs 2018-2019 > IRTATCA CONFERENCE: Schedule
IRTATCA CONFERENCE: Schedule
 
 

 

​Tuesday, 

June 11th

Wednesday, 

June 12th

Thursday, 

June 13th

Friday, 

June 14th

Saturday, 

June 15th

09:30 10:30

Block decompositions in equivariant stable homotopy

Ivo Dell'Ambrogio,​

Université de Lille

Algebraic models for rational equivariant commutative ring spectra

Magdalena Kedziorek,

Universiteit Utrecht

On a recursive notion of C-stationarity

Jan Saroch, 

Charles University

 

10:00

Registration

10:30 11:30

Silting objects arising from ring epimorphisms

Lidia Angeleri-Hügel, 

Università degli Studi di Verona

A motivic formalism in representation theory

Shane Kelly, 

Tokyo Institute of Technology

Proper equivariant stable homotopy theory

Stefan Schwede, 

Universität Bonn

Auslander-Bridger theory for the homotopy category of projective complexes

Yuji Yoshino, 

Okayama University

Decomposition spaces and symmetric functions

Andrew Tonks, 

University of Leicester

11:30 12:00

Coffee Break

12:00 13:00

Definable categories

Mike Prest, 

University of Manchester

The representation theory of filtered hierarchical clustering

Johann Steen, 

University of California, Santa Cruz

Towards stratification for spaces with Noetherian cohomology

Tobias Barthel, 

Københavns Universitet

Flat epimorpisms, silting theory, and universal localization

Jan Stovicek, 

Charles University

Automorphisms of fusion systems of finite simple groups

Bob Oliver, 

Université de Paris 13

13:00 14:30

Lunch

14:30 15:00

Poster hanging

Poster session

 

Poster Session

 

15:00 16:00

Morita ho​motopy theory for (∞, 1) -categories and ∞-operads

Javier Gutiérrez, 

Universitat de Barcelona

Stability Conditions and Moduli Spaces of Objects in Kuznetsov Components

Martí Lahoz, 

Universitat de Barcelona

 

Definability and t-structures in triangulated categories

Rosanna Laking, 

Università degli Studi di Verona

 

16:10 17:10

Derived equivalence classification of Brauer graph algebras

Alexandra Zvoraneva, 

Universität Stuttgart

Combinatorics of faithfully balanced modules

Baptiste Rognerud, 

Universität Bielefeld

 

The Hochschild cohomology of twisted tensor products

Benjamin Briggs, 

University of Toronto

 

20:30

 

 

 

Dinner

 


 

 
 
Back to the IRTATCA Conference​ web page


 
​​
​​