Select Page

Plenary Speakers’ Schedule

Monday

June 3rd

Tuesday

June 4th

Wednesday

June 5th

Thursday

June 6th

Friday

June 7th

8:30

9:00

REGISTRATION

9:00

9:30

WELCOME

9:30

10:30


Scott Armstrong

Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences at NYU

Andrea R. Nahmod

University of Massachussets

Rupert L. Frank

LMU Munich

Camil Muscalu

Cornell University Ithaca

Gonzalo Cao Labora

Massachussets Institute of Technology

10:30

11:00

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

11:00

12:00

Annalisa Massaccesi

University of Padova

Elia Brue

University of Bocconi

Jonas Hirsch

Universität Leipzig

Rachel Greenfeld

Institute for Advanced Study

Danylo Radchenko

ETH Zürich

12:00

13:00

David Bate

University of Warwick

José Ángel Peláez

Universidad de Málaga

Robin Neumayer

Carnegie Mellon University

COLLOQUIUM

Anna Skorobogatova

Princeton University

13:00

15:00

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

15:00

16:00

Contributed Talks: Parallel Sessions

Contributed Talks: Parallel Sessions

16:00

16:30

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

16:30

17:30

Contributed Talks: Parallel Sessions

Contributed Talks: Parallel Sessions

17:30

19:00

POSTER SESSION

19:00

21:00

SOCIAL DINNER

Short talks’ Schedule – Day 1

Group A

June 3rd

Group B

June 3rd

Group C

June 3rd

15:00

15:30

Sergio Moroni

(BCAM)

Alberto Maione

(Centre de Recerca Matemàtica)

Joan Hernández García

(UAB)

15:30

16:00

Francesco Paolo Maiale

(Gran Sasso Science Institute)

Spyridon Kakaroumpas

(Julius-Maximilian's University of Würzburg)

Ignasi Guillén-Mola

(UAB)

16:00

16:30

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

16:30

17:00

Max Goering

(University of Jyväskylä)

Bruno Poggi

(UAB)

Eduard Roure Perdices

(UB)

17:00

17:30

Pêdra Andrade

(University of Lisbon)

Emily Casey

(University of Washington - Seattle)

Alejandro Claros

(BCAM)

Short talks’ Schedule – Day 2

Group A

June 4th

Group B

June 4th

Group C

June 4th

15:00

15:30

Nicolò Cangiotti

(Politecnico di Milano)

Jennifer Duncan

(ICMAT)

Francesco Nobili

(University of Pisa)

15:30

16:00

Marvin Weidner

(UB)

Ioann Vasilyev

(CY Cergy Paris Université)

Kristina Oganesyan

(UAB)

16:00

16:30

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

16:30

17:00

Clara Torres Latorre

(UB)

Felipe Gonçalves

(IMPA - Instituto de matematica pura e aplicada)

Egor Kosov

(CRM)

17:00

17:30

Ivan Yuri Violo

(Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)

Diana Carbajal

(University of Vienna)

Miquel Saucedo

(CRM)